CITY COUNCIL / CONSEIL MUNICIPAL

 

BUDGET 2009

 

SPEAKERS’ LIST / LISTE DES INTERVENANTS

 

4 DECEMBER2008 / LE 4 DÉCEMBRE 2008

 

 

 

TIME.

NAME

ORGANIZATION

CONTACT INFO

  1. 1

10:10

Lise Ann Johnson

Great Canadian Theatre Company

 

  1.  

10:15

Sean McKenny

Ottawa & District Labour Council

 

  1.  

10:20

Patrick Gauthier

 

 

  1.  

10:25

Frank Merkley, Pres

National Capital Heavy Construction Ass’n.

 

  1.  

10:30

Dale Harley

National Capital Heavy Construction Ass’n.

 

  1.  

10:35

Westwind Evening

 

 

  1.  

10:40

Michael Jenkin

Pres., Old Ottawa South Community Association

 

  1.  

10:45

Iola Price

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1.  

11:00

Paul Merriam

 

 

  1.  

11:10

Doug Small

Renos to Old Ottawa South Fire Hall

 

  1.  

11:15

Carol Sissons

Plant Pool Recreation Association

 

  1.  

11:20

Bob Stevenson

Global Justice Committee of the First Unitarian Congregation of Ottawa

 

  1.  

11:25

Jenny Gullen

People for a Better Ottawa

 

  1.  

11:30

Pierre Boivin

RBSI - Results Based Score Cards Inc.

 

  1.  

11:35

Tina Fedeski

Executive Director of the Leading Note Foundation

 

  1.  

11:40

Peggy Ducharme

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1.  

12:05

David Law

Ottawa South Community Assoc.

 

  1.  

12:10

Kim Bates

Vernon Community Association

 

  1.  

12:15

Nerys Parry

Fire hall development

 

  1.  

12:20

Heather Martin

Fire hall developments

 

  1.  

12:25

Ian Hawtrey

Chair, Nicolls Island Community Assoc.

 

  1.  

12:30

Linda Lalonde

 

 

12:35- 1:35

 

LUNCH BREAK

 

  1.  

1:35

Natalie LaFleur

Resident from Michele Heights Community

 

  1.  

1:40

Sharmaarke Abdullahi with 2 youth

Youth worker

 

  1.  

1:45

Emily Watkins

Dalhousie Community Association

 

  1.  

1:50

Leo Doyle

Ottawa South Community Assoc.

 

  1.  

1:55

Susan Newton

 

 

  1.  

2:00

Kelly Harrison

 

 

  1.  

2:05

Amy Bell

 

 

  1.  

2:10

Mark Monahan

Ottawa Bluesfest

 

  1.  

2:15

Leanne L’Hirondelle

Exec. Director

Gallery 101

 

  1.  

2:20

Greg Clark

Nepean Minor Hockey

 

  1.  

2:25

Bruce Webster

Rural Issues Advisory Committee

 

  1.  

2:30

  1.  

2:35

Sheryl Hamilton

 

 

  1.  

2:40

Marie Hennessey

Pottery instructor, Old Ottawa S. Community Assoc.

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1.  

3:00

Sue Holloway

Active Ottawa

 

  1.  

3:05

Dr. Robert Cushman

Champlain Local Health Integration Network

 

  1.  

3:10

Leah Jones

Arts budget

 

  1.  

3:15

 

 

 

  1.  

3:20

Chelsea Pepin

Old Ottawa South Assotiation

 

  1.  

3:25

Ria Heynen

First Unitarian Congregation of Ottawa

 

  1.  

3:30

Victoria Breeks

 

 

  1.  

3:35

Karen McHarg

Community radio station at Uof O

 

  1.  

3:40

Mohammad Al-Asad

Fire hall renovations

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1.  

4 :00

Aaron Ludmer

Bus Route #51

 

  1.  

4 :05

Edward Dunnigan

Bus Route #51

 

  1.  

4 :10

Sam El-Saadi

Chairman, Sparks Street BIA

 

  1.  

4 :15

Mimi Galipeau

McNabb Skatepark

 

  1.  

4 :20

Hold Chantale Rodier

University of Ottawa – Arts

 

  1.  

4 :25

Ryan Benson

 

 

  1.  

4 :30

James Ikkers

 

 

  1.  

4 :35

Daniel Trbovich

Proposed modifications to transit routes

 

  1.  

4 :40

Ted Gowan

Budget as a whole

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1.  

5 :00

David Gladstone

 

 

  1.  

5 :05

Sheila Perry

Community Council of Overbrook

 

  1.  

5 :10

TBD

Briargreen Community

 

  1.  

5 :15

Kevin Kinsella

 

 

  1.  

5 :20

Richard Eveleigh

 

 

  1.  

5 :25

 

 

 

  1.  

5 :30

 

 

 

  1.  

5 :35

 

 

 

  1.  

5 :40

 

 

 

  1.  

5 :45

 

 

 

  1.  

5:50

 

 

 

  1.  

5:55